10K Results – 2015

Download 10k times

First name Surname Award Number Time Position
Paul Emery 001 00:49:50 18
Paula Roberts 002 01:09:25 56
Susan McKie 003 01:16:35 61
David Beattie 004 00:50:56 21
Emer Beattie 005 01:04:44 51
Ruairi Beattie 006 01:03:39 47
Clodagh Beattie 007 01:04:45 52
Mark Hannay 008 00:46:57 10
Stuart Templeton 1st local male 009 00:41:46 2
Sheidan Jane Bohm 010 01:04:26 50
Graham Magill 011 00:43:42 4
Aleksandra Wichowska 012 01:06:18 54
Gary Flannighan Overall winner male 013 00:39:36 1
Hubert Stachnio 014 01:00:30 41
Arlene Broll 015 00:57:17 34
Jamie Farquher 016 00:46:27 8
Anne Hughes 017 01:03:02 45
Sally Pattinson 018 00:51:08 22
Jamie Hyslop 019 01:11:03 59
Penny Marshall 020 01:14:20 60
John Rennie 021 00:46:06 7
Elaine Rennie 022 00:52:16 24
Matthew Deazeley Junior Boy 023 00:45:06 6
Sarah Ann Howatson 024 01:23:37 64
Campbell McCaig 025 00:52:59 25
Jane Mann 026 01:03:02 46
Richard Golder Furthest travelled 027 00:47:20 12
Sarah-Jane Coleby 028 01:03:52 48
Peter Simpson 029 00:59:15 39
Norma Gillian 030 00:57:17 35
Tom Jolly 031 00:59:06 38
Rachel Hart 032 00:56:00 29
Greig Campbell 032 00:59:44 40
Richard Nash 033 00:58:14 37
William Nash 034 00:50:21 20
Kenny Patterson 035 01:02:40 44
Rachel Christie Senior female 037 00:51:08 23
Yvonne Oflaz 038 01:33:49 66
Eleanor Oswald 039 01:02:25 43
Rowan Armstrong Overall winner female 040 00:43:46 5
Tony Woods 041 00:57:52 36
Rick Williams Senior male 042 00:43:10 3
Barnaby Williams 043 00:47:16 11
Andrea Handley 044 01:04:06 49
Fiona McElrea 045 00:57:11 33
Iain Davidson 046 00:53:55 27
Sam Gurling 047 00:47:41 14
Jemma McNeill 1st local female 048 00:48:16 15
Paul Ross 049 00:46:45 9
David Crawford 050 00:48:56 16
Angus McTaggart 052 00:49:02 17
Martina Moore 052 00:54:11 28
John Goodenough 053 00:47:34 13
Judith Murdoch 054 00:50:00 19
Lawrence Johnston 055 00:53:34 26
Isabel Torbet 056 01:19:20 63
Ross Torbet 057 00:57:00 31
Finlay Torbet Junior girl 058 01:19:14 62
Kay Hornell 059 00:57:08 32
Simon Taggart 060 01:09:54 58
Ailsa Taggart 061 01:06:41 55
Peter Trenchard Oldest runner 062 01:01:28 42
Caroline Howatson 063 01:23:37 65
Sharon Rice 064 01:09:30 57
Bronagh Beattie 065 01:04:45 53
Edward Lyons 066 00:56:40 30